5716 Eagle Mountain Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Eagle Mountain Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $484,704, approximately $165 per square foot. 5716 Eagle Mountain Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Humphreys Christopher Jay
Bought by
Humphreys Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
A R A F Inc
Bought by
Humphreys Christopher J and Humphreys Katherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Drp Country Lakes Llc
Bought by
A R A F Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphreys Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Humphreys Christopher J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| A R A F Inc | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A R A F Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $492,098 | $91,708 | $400,390 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $505,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $459,172 | $91,708 | $435,638 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $417,429 | $91,708 | $348,357 |
| 2021 | $8,436 | $379,481 | $91,708 | $287,773 |
| 2020 | $8,016 | $350,699 | $62,175 | $288,524 |
| 2019 | $8,718 | $365,356 | $62,175 | $303,181 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $338,835 | $62,175 | $276,660 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $62,175 | $62,175 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $49,740 | $49,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $49,740 | $49,740 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,663 | $16,663 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map