5716 Wise Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 Wise Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $181,358, approximately $95 per square foot. 5716 Wise Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Ho Davidson
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb and Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Kruger Properties Inc
Bought by
Ho Davidson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $68,361 | None Available | |
| Ho Davidson | $137,000 | Tnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ho Davidson | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $107,600 | $9,500 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $33 | $111,700 | $9,500 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $106,500 | $9,500 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $92,500 | $6,100 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $44,000 | $5,900 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $44,000 | $5,900 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $44,200 | $5,900 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $41,300 | $5,900 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $41,300 | $5,900 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $40,600 | $5,900 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $40,500 | $11,826 | $28,674 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $42,700 | $19,218 | $23,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map