5717 Borman Ave Omaha, NE 68137
Disney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,391 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Borman Ave, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $290,098, approximately $188 per square foot. 5717 Borman Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman J Timothy and Hoffman Marcelene
Bought by
Rohwer John H and Rohwer Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohwer John H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $242,600 | $21,200 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $242,600 | $21,200 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $209,500 | $21,200 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $209,500 | $21,200 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $173,100 | $21,200 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $173,100 | $21,200 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $162,000 | $21,200 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $150,500 | $21,200 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $128,500 | $21,200 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $141,100 | $22,500 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map