5717 Condor Cir San Jose, CA 95118
Dartmouth NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,561/month
About This Home
Welcome to this fantastic 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a great Cambrian area. With approximately 1,700 square feet of living space, this residence offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere with a family room with fireplace and exposed beam wood ceiling. The refreshed kitchen features Quartz counters, new double oven, cooktop range, dishwasher, oversized SS sink, and recessed lighting. There are gleaming hardwood floors in Kitchen, Dining Area and bedrooms. Remodeled hall bath has new tile flooring, vanity, tub and quartz solid surround above tub, and new plumbing fixtures,. The primary bath has new tile floor , new vanity, new shower with quartz solid walls. Relax in your step-down living room with new carpeting, and recessed lighting, Additional amenities include central heat and AC, convenient dining area, ideal for csasual meals, new blinds and recessed lighting inlight fixtures. The property also includes a two-car garage, offering plenty of storage and parking space. Situated within the highly rated Union Elementary School District, The rear yard is perfect for entertaing with raised garden beds with beautiful stone and brick, & many fruit trees. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your home!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- Zoning described as R1-8
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,700 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Separate Meters
- 220 Volts
- Individual Gas Meter
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 567-29-091
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $85,872 | $24,222 | $61,650 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $84,190 | $23,748 | $60,442 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $82,540 | $23,283 | $59,257 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $80,923 | $22,827 | $58,096 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $79,337 | $22,380 | $56,957 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $78,524 | $22,151 | $56,373 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $76,985 | $21,717 | $55,268 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $75,477 | $21,292 | $54,185 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $73,998 | $20,875 | $53,123 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $72,548 | $20,466 | $52,082 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $71,459 | $20,159 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $70,061 | $19,765 | $50,296 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $1,749,950 | -2.7% | $1,029 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $1,058 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82038617
APN: 567-29-091
- 1460 Oak Canyon Ct
- 5533 Purdue Place
- 1558 Camden Village Cir
- 1549 Camden Village Cir
- 5733 Preston Dr
- 5501 Camden Ave
- 5608 Harvard Dr
- 1412 Medallion Dr
- 5614 Drysdale Dr
- 5601 Drysdale Dr
- 5673 Drysdale Dr
- 6071 Burchell Ave
- 1681 Zinnia Ln
- 6046 Calle de Rico
- 6092 Calle de Amor Unit 86
- 1407 Redmond Ave
- 5559 Marquette Dr
- 1705 Blossom Hill Rd
- 6058 Burchell Ave
- 1704 Zinnia Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.