5717 Turner St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,884 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Turner St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $51,721, approximately $89 per square foot. 5717 Turner St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Van Winkle Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Levon and Franklin Leon
Bought by
Marshall Jerry and Marshall Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $630 | $600 | $30 |
| 2024 | $122 | $630 | $600 | $30 |
| 2023 | $122 | $630 | $600 | $30 |
| 2022 | $121 | $630 | $600 | $30 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |