5718 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Silver Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,117 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218 and is currently estimated at $152,279, approximately $179 per square foot. 5718 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Storehouse 3 10 Ventures Llc
Bought by
Fisher Ken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,929
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Kirchman Jeffrey R
Bought by
Storehouse 3 10 Ventures Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ken | $100,000 | Prism Title Midwest Llc | |
| Storehouse 3 10 Ventures Llc | $44,000 | Prism Title Midwest Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Ken | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,587 | $157,000 | $3,700 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $119,400 | $3,700 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $119,400 | $3,700 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $90,300 | $3,700 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $90,300 | $3,700 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $46,200 | $3,700 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $46,200 | $3,700 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $46,200 | $6,000 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $48,200 | $6,000 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map