5719 Vt Rte 111 Morgan, VT 05853
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $1,138,652
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5719 Vt Rte 111, Morgan, VT 05853 and is currently estimated at $776,217, approximately $241 per square foot. 5719 Vt Rte 111 is a home with nearby schools including North Country Union Junior High School, North Country Union High School, and Turning Points School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,565 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $16,565 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2022 | $15,696 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2021 | $16,331 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2020 | $16,567 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2019 | $15,394 | $829,900 | $257,500 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $14,712 | $810,400 | $301,500 | $508,900 |
| 2017 | $39,052 | $810,400 | $301,500 | $508,900 |
| 2016 | $14,949 | $810,400 | $301,500 | $508,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map