572 24th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,266,103 - $1,638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 24th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $1,511,276, approximately $978 per square foot. 572 24th St is a home with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Scarpa Kevin
Bought by
Scarpa Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpa Kevin | -- | Seaboard Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $576,200 | $450,000 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $532,400 | $250,000 | $282,400 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $532,400 | $250,000 | $282,400 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $532,400 | $250,000 | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map