591 24th St Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,777,000 - $3,726,077
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 24th St, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $3,079,769, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 591 24th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Krotec Joshua T and Zorc Catherine S
Bought by
591 Twenty Fourth Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$969,837
Outstanding Balance
$688,440
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,391,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Pollini Reynold and Pollini Margaret
Bought by
Krotec Joshua T and Krotec Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,469,837
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1986
Bought by
Krotec Joseph and Krotec Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 591 Twenty Fourth Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krotec Joshua T | $1,450,000 | None Available | |
| Krotec Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 591 Twenty Fourth Llc | $969,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Krotec Joshua T | $1,469,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,957 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $11,957 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $11,860 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $11,061 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $10,645 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $10,243 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $9,932 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $9,503 | $1,947,400 | $1,700,000 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $9,343 | $1,680,400 | $1,450,000 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $9,242 | $1,680,400 | $1,450,000 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $9,091 | $1,680,400 | $1,450,000 | $230,400 |
| 2014 | $8,990 | $1,680,400 | $1,450,000 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map