572 Brandon Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $145,034 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Brandon Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $157,259, approximately $136 per square foot. 572 Brandon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Angeloff Thomas
Bought by
Strawbridge Darlene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1988
Bought by
Fabek Darlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawbridge Darlene F | -- | -- | |
| Fabek Darlene F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $34,650 | $3,330 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $34,650 | $3,330 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $34,650 | $3,330 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $22,420 | $3,130 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $22,420 | $3,130 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $22,420 | $3,130 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $19,490 | $2,720 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $19,490 | $2,720 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $19,490 | $2,720 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $23,420 | $3,170 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $23,420 | $3,170 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $23,420 | $3,170 | $20,250 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $23,420 | $3,170 | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map