572 Cabarton Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $3,041,524
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Cabarton Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $2,070,508, approximately $729 per square foot. 572 Cabarton Rd is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and ALZAR SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
783 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Title
Bought by
Bicandi-Kfi Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Kurt Pancheri Joseph and Kurt Christy
Bought by
783 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Titleholde
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicandi-Kfi Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bicandi-Kfi Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 783 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Titleholde | -- | First American Title | |
| 783 Pioneer Exchange Accommodation Titleholde | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $1,066,071 | $256,950 | $809,121 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $1,054,864 | $256,913 | $797,951 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $1,055,694 | $265,963 | $789,731 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $654,439 | $98,250 | $556,189 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $457,732 | $44,703 | $413,029 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $459,302 | $38,838 | $420,464 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $354,346 | $40,988 | $313,358 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $339,239 | $40,925 | $298,314 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $381,345 | $53,900 | $327,445 |
| 2015 | $984 | $363,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $352,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map