572 E Mesa Dr Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $588,003 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 E Mesa Dr, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $599,751, approximately $341 per square foot. 572 E Mesa Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Medel Reyes N and Medel Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,473
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$559,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medel Reyes N | $112,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $86,680 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medel Reyes N | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $168,768 | $42,192 | $126,576 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $165,459 | $41,365 | $124,094 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $162,215 | $40,554 | $121,661 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $159,034 | $39,759 | $119,275 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $155,915 | $38,979 | $116,936 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $154,316 | $38,579 | $115,737 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $151,291 | $37,823 | $113,468 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $148,324 | $37,081 | $111,243 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $145,416 | $36,354 | $109,062 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $142,565 | $35,641 | $106,924 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $140,424 | $35,106 | $105,318 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $137,673 | $34,418 | $103,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map