572 E Railroad Ave N Gloster, MS 39638
Estimated Value: $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 E Railroad Ave N, Gloster, MS 39638 and is currently estimated at $130,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 572 E Railroad Ave N is a home located in Amite County with nearby schools including Amite County Elementary School, Amite County High School, and Pine Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Janet
Bought by
Burton Marco and Burton Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Janet
Bought by
Davis Leroy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Marco | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $10,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $595 | $6,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $637 | $7,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $7,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $7,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $553 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 |