572 Mountview Rd Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Mountview Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $1,183,474, approximately $542 per square foot. 572 Mountview Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Relo Direct Inc
Bought by
Ploszay Andrew J and Ploszay Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,951
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$904,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Susas Marcelino M and Susas Anne Marie
Bought by
Relo Direct Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
White Florence A and Prinkey Karen
Bought by
Susas Marcelino M and Susas Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploszay Andrew J | $623,000 | None Available | |
| Relo Direct Inc | $623,000 | None Available | |
| Susas Marcelino M | $665,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ploszay Andrew J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Relo Direct Inc | $81,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Susas Marcelino M | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,943 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2024 | $13,943 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2023 | $13,097 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2022 | $12,759 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2021 | $12,517 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2020 | $12,171 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2019 | $11,787 | $395,840 | $140,990 | $254,850 |
| 2018 | $8,643 | $296,110 | $141,000 | $155,110 |
| 2017 | $8,437 | $296,110 | $141,000 | $155,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $296,110 | $141,000 | $155,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,110 | $141,000 | $155,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,110 | $141,000 | $155,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map