Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Benstead
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 870-2249
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,908 - $394,000
Great opportunity for multi-pal uses. Corner property with 19.5 ACRES of cleared farmland. Perfect for gentleman's farm/other. Build your dream home, plenty of room for 1 home building lot. Currently the property is being farmed. These are three water wells on the property. Also, a 1800 sq ft barn with 2 overhead doors, gravel drive way. gas heat and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 810-5300 sidbenstead@aol.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton Listed on: 05/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 318-2313 acisellshomes@gmail.com RE/MAX Community-Williamstown License #0448985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consalo Vincent A | $240,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Midure Joseph A | $67,500 | Title America Agency Corp |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $233,500 | $212,600 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $85,900 | $65,000 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $113,200 | $65,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $113,200 | $65,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $113,200 | $65,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $72,100 | $28,000 | $44,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sid Benstead
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 870-2249
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ricky Mauriello
RE/MAX
(609) 352-9476
163 in this area
532 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJAC113780
APN: 13-01001-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.