572 Nelson St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Nelson St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $674,226, approximately $256 per square foot. 572 Nelson St is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School, Live Oak Middle School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 06 Lp
Bought by
Santos Matthew and Santos Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,259
Outstanding Balance
$310,679
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Matthew | $445,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Matthew | $356,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $560,930 | $109,364 | $451,566 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $549,932 | $107,220 | $442,712 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $524,432 | $107,220 | $417,212 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $514,150 | $105,118 | $409,032 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $504,069 | $103,057 | $401,012 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $498,900 | $102,000 | $396,900 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $445,000 | $100,000 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $101,490 | $101,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $97,549 | $97,549 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map