Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlette Napoles
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 420-3640
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $720,000
This home is located at 572 Riverview Dr, Gooding, ID 83330 since 27 March 2012 and is currently estimated at $571,594, approximately $269 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 572 Riverview Dr is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $422,785 | $70,005 | $352,780 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $422,785 | $70,005 | $352,780 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $405,986 | $70,005 | $335,981 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $349,989 | $70,005 | $279,984 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $305,221 | $38,570 | $266,651 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $241,723 | $28,000 | $213,723 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $224,770 | $20,000 | $204,770 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $215,019 | $20,000 | $195,019 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlette Napoles
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 420-3640
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Herb Prandl
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 989-5730
80 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98490905
APN: 001110020040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.