T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Talli Thornquest
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 358-0910
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,541
This home is located at 575 Riverview Dr, Gooding, ID 83330 since 10 October 2012 and is currently priced at $530,541, approximately $282 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 575 Riverview Dr is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bard Jeffery R | -- | Title One | |
| Bard Jeffery | -- | Titleone Gooding | |
| Anderson David L | -- | Land Title And Escrow Twin | |
| Thomquest Robert Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $180,966 | -- | |
| Rockstahl Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Triple 7 Realty Inc | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bard Jeffery R | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bard Jeffery | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson David L | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockstahl Joseph R | $172,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Triple 7 Realty Inc | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $402,994 | $70,005 | $332,989 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $402,994 | $70,005 | $332,989 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $387,137 | $70,005 | $317,132 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $334,282 | $70,005 | $264,277 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $290,262 | $38,570 | $251,692 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $223,977 | $20,000 | $203,977 |
| 2019 | $919 | $179,794 | $20,000 | $159,794 |
| 2018 | $836 | $172,185 | $20,000 | $152,185 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Talli Thornquest
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 358-0910
17 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98506838
APN: 001110010020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.