5720 43rd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 43rd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $414,246, approximately $205 per square foot. 5720 43rd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Layman Danny and Elaine Carol
Bought by
Layman Family Trust and Layman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Michael B and Edwards Sheryl A
Bought by
Layman Danny W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Edwards Michael B and Edwards Sheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,255
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Layman Danny W | $254,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Michael B | $204,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Layman Danny W | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Michael B | $163,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $320,443 | $51,000 | $269,443 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $374,519 | $51,000 | $323,519 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $153,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $149,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $147,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $143,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $141,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $138,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $135,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $134,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $133,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $131,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map