5720 Grangers Ln Morris, PA 16938
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Grangers Ln, Morris, PA 16938 and is currently estimated at $366,563, approximately $272 per square foot. 5720 Grangers Ln is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School and North Penn-Liberty Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Graham Shawn M and Graham Emily S
Bought by
Graham Shawn M and Ostrom Graham Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Shawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,288 | $290,060 | $85,940 | $204,120 |
| 2025 | $4,242 | $290,060 | $85,940 | $204,120 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $290,060 | $85,940 | $204,120 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,340 | $24,920 | $89,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map