5720 Hillside Ave Indianapolis, IN 46220
Canterbury-Chatard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $326,010, approximately $105 per square foot. 5720 Hillside Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Andrews C David C and Andrews Lezlie K
Bought by
Burch Joseph L and Burch Angela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Joseph L | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burch Joseph L | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $320,400 | $69,800 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $288,000 | $69,800 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $282,600 | $69,800 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $265,600 | $69,800 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $262,500 | $63,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $239,100 | $63,000 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $229,400 | $63,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $217,400 | $42,300 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $205,800 | $42,300 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $202,800 | $42,300 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $199,500 | $42,300 | $157,200 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $194,600 | $42,300 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map