NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5720 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703

Estimated Value: $593,126 - $658,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,325 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2013

Last sale price $380,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,703 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

The family room has oak flooring and a wet bar. Granite counter tops and SS back splash in the kitchen, Convenient laundry is just off of the kitchen. A MBR with 8 windows and private bath. 2500 sf energy blanket installed in the attic, newer water neturalizer., low "E" window film on all windows, All windows replaced with Andersen casement style windows. The "Sun Room" has "The View" we all want.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Wilson

(301) 865-2037 gdever@me.com Maryland Real Estate Group LLC Listed on: 04/27/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kelley

(301) 371-4415 sue@kelleypros.com Kelley Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Premium Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wet Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1124456773

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,687

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Upgraded Countertops, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Low-E
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Mud Room, Bedroom 6, Attic, Screened Porch
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Daylight, Partial, Full, Heated, Unfinished, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4815
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2325
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 171.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2325
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2490
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2490
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 6
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

• Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Dsl Available, Under Ground
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 189100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 124400.00
  • Lot Features: Premium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Lot Size Area: 31363
  • Lot Dimensions: LotLength:237 X LotWidth:137 X LotDepth:245
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 31363.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11547173
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3686.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1124456773
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Page Number: 00491
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2013
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$611,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,032
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.75%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,208
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,824

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1982
Sold by
Radmer Norbert W and Radmer Calra
Bought by
Davis Arthur L and Davis Lucille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
14.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Daniel E $380,000 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Davis Arthur L $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Daniel E $304,000
Previous Owner Davis Arthur L $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Sold $380,000 -4.8% $163 / Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $399,000 -9.1% $172 / Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 For Sale $439,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,292 $468,567 -- --
2024 $5,292 $436,033 $0 $0
2023 $4,834 $403,500 $124,400 $279,100
2022 $4,675 $389,800 $0 $0
2021 $4,357 $376,100 $0 $0
2020 $4,357 $362,400 $124,400 $238,000
2019 $4,344 $361,333 $0 $0
2018 $4,370 $360,267 $0 $0
2017 $4,320 $359,200 $0 $0
2016 $4,764 $343,967 $0 $0
2015 $4,764 $328,733 $0 $0
2014 $4,764 $313,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003479840

Bright MLS

APN: 24-456773

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.