5720 Lafayette Ave Omaha, NE 68132
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Lafayette Ave, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $291,817, approximately $179 per square foot. 5720 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $237,400 | $31,600 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $185,300 | $31,600 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,300 | $31,600 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $169,500 | $31,600 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $147,700 | $31,600 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $180 | $147,700 | $31,600 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $149,500 | $33,400 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $149,500 | $33,400 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $149,500 | $33,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $128,100 | $3,900 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $119,700 | $3,600 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $119,700 | $3,600 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map