5720 River Run Cir Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $622,471
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 River Run Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $568,368, approximately $300 per square foot. 5720 River Run Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Estes Timothy P and Estes Peggy A
Bought by
Estes Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Estes Timothy Paul and Estes Peggy Ann
Bought by
Estes Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Timothy P | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Estes Timothy P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Estes Timothy P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Estes Timothy P | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $250,790 | $66,979 | $183,811 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $241,053 | $64,379 | $176,674 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $236,327 | $63,117 | $173,210 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $231,694 | $61,880 | $169,814 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $229,319 | $61,246 | $168,073 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $224,824 | $60,046 | $164,778 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $220,417 | $58,869 | $161,548 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $216,096 | $57,715 | $158,381 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $211,860 | $56,584 | $155,276 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $208,679 | $55,735 | $152,944 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $204,593 | $54,644 | $149,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map