5720 Summit View Dr Pueblo, CO 81004
Estimated Value: $569,996 - $698,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Summit View Dr, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $643,999, approximately $252 per square foot. 5720 Summit View Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Pleasant View Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Hanratty Daniel W
Bought by
Aguirre Margarito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Margarito | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $35,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $31,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $35,350 | $3,350 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $28,260 | $3,640 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $29,080 | $3,750 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $29,080 | $3,750 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $25,928 | $2,853 | $23,075 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $27,321 | $2,873 | $24,448 |
| 2017 | $14,262 | $27,321 | $2,873 | $24,448 |
| 2016 | $904 | $11,571 | $11,571 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,571 | $11,571 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $11,571 | $11,571 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map