5721 Arnhem Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 Arnhem Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $203,057, approximately $171 per square foot. 5721 Arnhem Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Merrick Bryan K
Bought by
Wilder Nataleen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Sold by
Eichelberger S David
Bought by
Merrick Bryan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Nataleen D | $86,300 | -- | |
| Merrick Bryan K | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $153,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $132,000 | $50,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $127,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $123,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $119,900 | $50,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $119,900 | $50,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $119,900 | $50,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map