5721 Fleming Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 Fleming Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $645,230, approximately $513 per square foot. 5721 Fleming Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Cheney Amy J
Bought by
Amy J Cheney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Sonoda Yumie
Bought by
Cheney Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Helms Pamela A
Bought by
Sonoda Yumie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy J Cheney Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Amy J | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sonoda Yumie | $325,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheney Amy J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonoda Yumie | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,918 | $572,280 | $173,784 | $405,496 |
| 2024 | $8,918 | $560,923 | $170,377 | $397,546 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $556,791 | $167,037 | $389,754 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $538,875 | $163,762 | $382,113 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $528,175 | $160,552 | $374,623 |
| 2020 | $8,578 | $529,691 | $158,907 | $370,784 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $519,307 | $155,792 | $363,515 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $509,127 | $152,738 | $356,389 |
| 2017 | $7,762 | $499,147 | $149,744 | $349,403 |
| 2016 | $7,496 | $489,363 | $146,809 | $342,554 |
| 2015 | $7,456 | $482,015 | $144,604 | $337,411 |
| 2014 | $6,136 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map