J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
J Alexander
River City Management Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $282,000
Fantastic one story super clean and ready for move in! Located near RBAFB, I35 access and golf course! Three bedroom split plan w/ two full baths. Large living space greets you as you enter the home, opening into the eat in kitchen with all appliances, pantry and sliding glass door to patio and privacy fenced back yard. Master is situated in back of home with full bath, linen closet and walk in. Open office flex space separates master from secondary bedrooms. Laundry room! Great schools!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
J Alexander
River City Management Group, LLC Listed on: 01/01/2021
Last Renter's Agent
J Alexander
River City Management Group, LLC Listed on: 01/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essary Stephanie Jean | -- | Preserve Title | |
| Vera Jesse | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Haynie Walter B | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essary Stephanie Jean | $265,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera Jesse | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynie Walter B | $134,286 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2021 01/01/21 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | Rented | $1,500 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2019 12/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $240,457 | $38,245 | $202,212 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $296,487 | $39,427 | $257,060 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $270,000 | $43,351 | $226,649 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $265,466 | $39,935 | $225,531 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $202,914 | $25,350 | $177,564 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $188,905 | $23,100 | $165,805 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $184,051 | $23,400 | $160,651 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $174,974 | $23,400 | $151,574 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $165,359 | $19,883 | $145,476 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $156,872 | $19,883 | $136,989 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $147,629 | $19,883 | $127,746 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $141,527 | $15,000 | $126,527 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2021
J Alexander
River City Management Group, LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Henderson
Keller Williams New Braunfels
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1501758
APN: 1G1918-3033-00600-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.