5721 S Kalispell Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,153
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 S Kalispell Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $920,385, approximately $221 per square foot. 5721 S Kalispell Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Bergstrom Kirk A and Bergstrom Renee D
Bought by
Bergstrom Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,179
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Schobe L Scott
Bought by
Bergstrom Kirk A and Bergstrom Renee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1988
Sold by
Jacobs John J Jacobs Joyce L
Bought by
Schobe L Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Jacobs John J Jacobs Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco