5722 E Gossamer St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,283 - $986,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 E Gossamer St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $926,571, approximately $807 per square foot. 5722 E Gossamer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mesa Phyllis B
Bought by
Mesa Phyllis B and Phyllis B Mesa Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Mesa Edward S and Mesa Phyllis B
Bought by
Mesa Edward S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Phyllis B | -- | None Available | |
| Mesa Edward S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $247,539 | $125,530 | $122,009 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $242,686 | $123,069 | $119,617 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $237,928 | $120,656 | $117,272 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $233,264 | $118,291 | $114,973 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $228,691 | $115,972 | $112,719 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $221,910 | $112,533 | $109,377 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $217,560 | $110,327 | $107,233 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $209,114 | $106,044 | $103,070 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $205,974 | $104,452 | $101,522 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $201,940 | $102,406 | $99,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map