5722 Encina Rd Unit 6 Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $733,172
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Encina Rd Unit 6, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $708,543, approximately $693 per square foot. 5722 Encina Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Shannon
Bought by
Kennedy Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
El Khazen Scarlett
Bought by
Kennedy Shannon Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Lloyd Derick A
Bought by
El Khazen Scarlett and Kennedy Shannon Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Shannon Marie | -- | None Available | |
| El Khazen Scarlett | $377,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | El Khazen Scarlett | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $453,088 | $226,544 | $226,544 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $435,496 | $217,748 | $217,748 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $426,958 | $213,479 | $213,479 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $418,588 | $209,294 | $209,294 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $414,296 | $207,148 | $207,148 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $406,174 | $203,087 | $203,087 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $398,210 | $199,105 | $199,105 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $390,402 | $195,201 | $195,201 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $382,748 | $191,374 | $191,374 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $146,726 | $69,869 | $76,857 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $143,853 | $68,501 | $75,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map