5722 Enfield Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Bethania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $248,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Enfield Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $231,407, approximately $75 per square foot. 5722 Enfield Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1964
Bought by
Eubanks and Eubanks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $227,200 | $42,800 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $147,200 | $20,900 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $147,200 | $20,900 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $147,200 | $20,900 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $147,200 | $20,900 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $115,500 | $16,600 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $115,500 | $16,600 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $115,500 | $16,600 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $126,076 | $22,800 | $103,276 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $126,076 | $22,800 | $103,276 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $126,076 | $22,800 | $103,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map