5722 Heming Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Heming Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $759,132, approximately $430 per square foot. 5722 Heming Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1978
Bought by
Neff Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Donald R | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,473 | $680,600 | $300,000 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $643,150 | $280,000 | $363,150 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $585,550 | $250,000 | $335,550 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $554,750 | $225,000 | $329,750 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $524,880 | $225,000 | $299,880 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $519,880 | $220,000 | $299,880 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $497,990 | $216,000 | $281,990 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $486,460 | $210,000 | $276,460 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $471,040 | $200,000 | $271,040 |
| 2015 | $5,257 | $471,040 | $200,000 | $271,040 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $448,130 | $190,000 | $258,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map