5722 Pflumm Rd Shawnee, KS 66216
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Pflumm Rd, Shawnee, KS 66216 and is currently estimated at $565,461, approximately $196 per square foot. 5722 Pflumm Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Broken Arrow Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Reimer Ronald G and Reimer Beverly J
Bought by
The Reimer Living Trust and Reimer Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Reimer Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $62,686 | $12,053 | $50,633 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $60,536 | $10,950 | $49,586 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $52,233 | $10,433 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $49,830 | $10,433 | $39,397 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $47,495 | $9,485 | $38,010 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $45,322 | $8,660 | $36,662 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $43,378 | $7,879 | $35,499 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $43,378 | $7,879 | $35,499 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $41,032 | $7,156 | $33,876 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $40,514 | $7,156 | $33,358 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $39,594 | $7,156 | $32,438 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,260 | $7,156 | $31,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map