5723 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,467 - $580,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $521,867, approximately $133 per square foot. 5723 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Schwartz Stanley N and Schwartz Sara L
Bought by
Sara L Schwartz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Bertalot Anita B
Bought by
Schwartz Stanley N and Schwartz Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara L Schwartz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Stanley N | $308,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $274,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Stanley N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $41,181 | $6,566 | $34,615 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $39,220 | $6,193 | $33,027 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $37,353 | $6,428 | $30,925 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $35,574 | $7,808 | $27,766 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $33,880 | $7,436 | $26,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map