5723 S Carpenter St Chicago, IL 60621
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60621 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $312 per square foot. 5723 S Carpenter St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, KIPP Bloom Charter Elementary School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
City Of Chicago
Bought by
Kemp Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
City Of Chicago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Apex Tax Investments Ltd
Bought by
Preferred Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Sylvia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Chicago | -- | None Available | |
| Preferred Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $940 | $940 | -- |