5723 S Eldon Dr Battlefield, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $450,443 - $492,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 S Eldon Dr, Battlefield, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $468,861, approximately $157 per square foot. 5723 S Eldon Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Turner Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Swift Jeremy E and Swift Melody S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$136,618
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Jeremy E | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Jeremy E | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $68,290 | $5,700 | $62,590 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $60,140 | $4,750 | $55,390 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $60,140 | $4,750 | $55,390 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $53,140 | $4,750 | $48,390 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $53,140 | $4,750 | $48,390 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $51,780 | $4,750 | $47,030 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $51,780 | $4,750 | $47,030 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $47,540 | $4,180 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $43,930 | $4,180 | $39,750 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $43,930 | $4,180 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $43,930 | $4,180 | $39,750 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $24,050 | $4,180 | $19,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map