5724 Maplehill Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,870
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Maplehill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $342,870, approximately $300 per square foot. 5724 Maplehill Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Yorkwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Setlow Michael
Bought by
Braiterman Theodore M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,132
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braiterman Theodore M | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braiterman Theodore M | $158,900 | |
| Closed | Braiterman Theodore M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $180,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $165,100 | $36,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $165,100 | $36,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $165,100 | $36,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $154,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $142,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $131,300 | $36,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map