NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5725 E 27th Place Tulsa, OK 74114

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2015

Last sale price $77,900 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,158 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of October 2015

Cute Spacious Home with hardwoods throughout. Floors newly stained and sealed. Great neighborhood and fenced yard. Don't miss out on this 3 Bed/1 1/2 Bath Home with lots of space to grow. Motivated Seller!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Dudley

eXp Realty, LLC License #146816 Listed on: 08/31/2015

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Zahoran

Inactive Office License #118317

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $829

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$829

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: US64 Eastbound to exit for 31st & Yale Avenue - turn left onto E 31st Street to S Hudson Avenue. Turn left on Hudson Avenue - at end of road turn right onto E 30th Street. Turn left onto S Hudson Place and turn right on E 27th Place. House on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres I
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1214.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8662.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 829.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2015
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$77,900
Current Estimated Value
$196,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.10%
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,806
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2015
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
List Price
$77,900
Sold Price
$77,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,806
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Irving Ed L and Irving Michele
Bought by
Gilly Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bullis Jacob R $78,000 Tulsa Abstract
Bullis Jacob R $78,000 --
Gilly Llc $65,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bullis Jacob R $77,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $77,900 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $77,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $9,869 $1,481 $8,388
2024 $1,173 $9,553 $1,814 $7,739
2023 $1,173 $10,245 $1,884 $8,361
2022 $1,193 $8,947 $1,892 $7,055
2021 $1,143 $8,656 $1,831 $6,825
2020 $1,091 $8,377 $1,772 $6,605
2019 $1,110 $8,102 $2,410 $5,692
2018 $1,076 $7,838 $2,332 $5,506
2017 $1,039 $8,580 $2,552 $6,028
2016 $1,018 $8,580 $2,552 $6,788
2015 $962 $7,150 $2,552 $4,598
2014 $829 $8,580 $2,552 $6,028
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1541408

MLS Technology

APN: 04025-93-15-02120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.