5725 Frederick Pike Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $159,159 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $202,540, approximately $155 per square foot. 5725 Frederick Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Jason L
Bought by
Massey Sean Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,804
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Hawkins Lucas
Bought by
Thomas Jason L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins Martha Frances
Bought by
Hawkins Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor
Bought by
Hawkins Martha Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Webb William W
Bought by
Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Wilmer Dolores E
Bought by
Webb William W and Webb Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,333
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Sean Austin | -- | Mom Title Co | |
| Thomas Jason L | $47,000 | M&M Title | |
| Hawkins Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Martha Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor | -- | None Available | |
| Webb William W | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Sean Austin | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb William W | $74,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $33,910 | $6,970 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $33,910 | $6,970 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $33,910 | $6,970 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $25,130 | $5,120 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $25,130 | $5,120 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $25,130 | $5,120 | $20,010 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $20,660 | $5,120 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $20,660 | $5,120 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $20,660 | $5,120 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $20,360 | $5,120 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $20,360 | $5,120 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $20,360 | $5,120 | $15,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,690 | $6,830 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map