5700 Frederick Pike Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $307,495 - $390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5700 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $356,124, approximately $146 per square foot. 5700 Frederick Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Fanell Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reichert Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reichert Donald M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reichert Donald M | $157,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $78,250 | $17,710 | $60,540 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $78,250 | $17,710 | $60,540 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $78,250 | $17,710 | $60,540 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $57,680 | $13,020 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $57,680 | $13,020 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $57,680 | $13,020 | $44,660 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $52,120 | $13,020 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $52,120 | $13,020 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $52,120 | $13,020 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $51,350 | $13,020 | $38,330 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $51,350 | $13,020 | $38,330 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $51,350 | $13,020 | $38,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,260 | $17,360 | $35,900 |
Map
- 618 Burgess Ave
- 8090 Dog Leg Rd
- 6255 Constitution Dr
- 2219 Stop 8 Rd
- 6236 Philadelphia Dr
- 475 Shiloh Dr
- 2307 Stop 8 Rd
- 5808 Woodville Dr
- 329 Anniston Dr
- 5633 Jeannie Ct
- 5562 Maefel Ln
- 5725 Philadelphia Dr
- 96 Winnet Dr
- 5421 Northcutt Place
- 5780 Walnut Wood Way
- 235 Loretta Dr
- 0 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 5723 Lily Ln
- 20 Elm Hill Dr
- 115 Eastdale Dr
- 5650 Frederick Pike
- 5720 Frederick Pike
- 5600 Frederick Pike
- 5724 Frederick Pike
- 5703 Frederick Pike
- 5675 Frederick Pike
- 5744 Frederick Pike
- 5586 Frederick Pike
- 5725 Frederick Pike
- 5705 Frederick Pike
- 5740 Frederick Pike
- 5555 Frederick Pike
- 5550 Frederick Pike
- 5737 Frederick Pike
- 5760 Frederick Pike
- 5655 Frederick Pike
- 5621 Brantford Rd
- 5589 Brantford Rd
- 5685 Brantford Rd
- 5511 Frederick Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.