5511 Frederick Pike Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $242,373, approximately $174 per square foot. 5511 Frederick Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Oliver Zachary L
Bought by
Bovitz Aaron Anton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$115,437
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Fackler Jennifer L and Wilt Nicole E
Bought by
Oliver Zachary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hubbard William Haskell
Bought by
Fackler Jennifer L and Wilt Nicole E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovitz Aaron Anton | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Oliver Zachary L | $127,000 | Freedom Title Co | |
| Fackler Jennifer L | $30,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovitz Aaron Anton | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Zachary L | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $56,510 | $13,820 | $42,690 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $56,510 | $13,820 | $42,690 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $56,510 | $13,820 | $42,690 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $41,650 | $10,160 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $41,650 | $10,160 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $41,650 | $10,160 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $30,760 | $10,160 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $30,760 | $10,160 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $30,760 | $10,160 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $30,570 | $10,160 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $30,570 | $10,160 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $30,570 | $10,160 | $20,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,900 | $13,550 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map