5725 Longbow Dr Unit 4 Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 Longbow Dr Unit 4, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $239,430, approximately $150 per square foot. 5725 Longbow Dr Unit 4 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Shadow Rock Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Zachery Mary L
Bought by
Zachery Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mary B Robert P
Bought by
Zachery Brenda D Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachery Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Zachery Brenda D Mary L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zachery Brenda D Mary L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $100,880 | $18,000 | $82,880 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $100,760 | $18,000 | $82,760 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $104,440 | $18,000 | $86,440 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $80,160 | $15,000 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $58,840 | $10,800 | $48,040 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $49,200 | $10,800 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $44,040 | $10,800 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $36,640 | $10,800 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $34,440 | $10,800 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $34,640 | $10,800 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $833 | $25,640 | $10,800 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map