$730,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
10,231 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$359 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this rare single-story home in the highly desirable Sierra Lakes community of Fontana, just minutes from the beautifully maintained Sierra Lakes Golf Club. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully designed, this home offers a combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor serenity that is hard to find. Situated on a larger-than-average lot, the property features a 3-car garage and a well-designed floor plan with spacious living areas and an open, light-filled kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large center island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The backyard is truly one of a kind, showcasing a custom koi pond with tranquil water features, mature landscaping, and a charming gazebo that creates a peaceful, private retreat—perfect for relaxing mornings, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying the outdoors. This yard was clearly designed with care and intention and sets the home apart from others in the area. Inside, the home reflects pride of ownership throughout, with clean lines, neutral finishes, and well-maintained spaces. Bathrooms include thoughtful upgrades, including accessibility-friendly features, while the single-level layout offers ease and convenience rarely available in this neighborhood. Located near parks, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this well-kept Sierra Lakes residence offers the best of suburban living with a resort-style backyard—an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and a truly special outdoor setting!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johan Graham

Real Brokerage Technologies Brokerage Phone: 7605535823 License #01493046 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Real Brokerage Technologies

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherrie Embree

Elevate Real Estate Agency License #02003474

Elevate Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 15682
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1119081340000
  • $2,314 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,231 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1119081340000
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2032.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 344.49
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Irregular Lot, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10231.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2349

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10231.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 15682-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2314.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$699,999
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,001
4.29%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.16%
Original Mortgage
$702,075
Outstanding Balance
$701,391
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Foltz Family Trust
Bought by
Foltz Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Foltz Arthur Gregory
Bought by
Foltz Arthur Gregory and Foltz Teresa Behnke

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Foltz Teresa Behnke
Bought by
Foltz Arthur G and Foltz Teresa Behnke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Foltz Arthur G
Bought by
Foltz Arthur G and Foltz Teresa Behnke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $730,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $702,075 FHA
Previous Owner $255,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $195,000 Stand Alone First
Closed $39,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $730,000 +4.3% $359 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $699,999 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,166 $340,741 $84,542 $256,199
2024 $3,957 $334,059 $82,884 $251,175
2023 $3,566 $327,509 $81,259 $246,250
2022 $3,628 $321,088 $79,666 $241,422
2021 $3,581 $314,792 $78,104 $236,688
2020 $3,678 $311,564 $77,303 $234,261
2019 $3,630 $305,455 $75,787 $229,668
2018 $3,667 $299,466 $74,301 $225,165
2017 $3,630 $293,594 $72,844 $220,750
2016 $3,573 $287,838 $71,416 $216,422
2015 $3,566 $283,514 $70,343 $213,171
2014 $3,528 $277,960 $68,965 $208,995

MLS Number: HD26032364

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1119-081-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.