NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5725 Sidon Ln Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $401,718

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2025

Last sale price $399,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,253 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

MLS# 284046 This charming home on Sidon Lane is tucked away in a private neighborhood, but just minutes from Pasco's bustling Road 68 commercial corridor featuring Yoke's Fresh Market, Fairchild Cinemas, great local small businesses, and the Pasco Sporting Complex. With four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a backyard that backs up to a greenbelt, this home is ideal for anyone who needs a roomy place to call home. At more than 1600 square feet and with an attached 2-car garage, this home has a price that can't be beat. Call your favorite agent today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cari McGee

Cari McGee Real Estate Team/Re/Max Northwest License #26037 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Cari McGee Real Estate Team/Re/Max Northwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Barnhill

Century 21-Tri-Cities License #135751

Century 21-Tri-Cities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Paved, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Directions: Road 68, East on Sandifer, North on Road 52, East on Santa Cruz, South on Sidon Lane
  • Geo Address Line: 5725 Sidon Ln
  • Geo Longitude: -119.155429
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Security System
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1657
  • Total Sq Ft: 1657

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Open
  • Foundation Const: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: 2 car, Door Opener, Off Street Spaces, RV Parking - Open

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Gas - Heating, Heat Pump - Heating, Central Air, Heat Pump - Cooling, Furnace
  • Utilities: Appliances-Gas, Cable, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Schools

  • School District: Pasco

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: UGS Timed
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: $3,196.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Estes Matthew Wallace
Bought by
Beach Kyle and Beach Kendall
Seller's Agent
Cari McGee
Cari McGee Real Estate Team/Re/Max Northwest
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Barnhill
Century 21-Tri-Cities
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-3.86%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$397,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.68%
Original Mortgage
$387,030
Outstanding Balance
$385,678
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,502

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2012
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$168,800
Premium/Discount to List
$800
0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$172,244
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Ee Properties Llc
Bought by
Viking Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,600
Interest Rate
3.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beach Kyle $399,000 Ticor Title
Estes David $205,719 Stewart Title Company
Moon Benny E $168,800 Stewart Title
Viking Builders Llc $35,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beach Kyle $387,030
Previous Owner Moon Benny E $172,244
Previous Owner Viking Builders Llc $126,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Sold $399,000 -0.3% $241 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $400,000 -2.4% $241 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $410,000 -1.2% $247 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $415,000 +101.5% $250 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $206,000 -1.9% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2016 04/23/16 For Sale $210,000 +24.4% $127 / Sq Ft
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Sold $168,800 +0.5% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2012 10/16/12 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $168,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,598 $379,100 $101,900 $277,200
2023 $3,234 $409,900 $101,900 $308,000
2022 $2,606 $291,800 $67,800 $224,000
2021 $2,489 $247,000 $59,600 $187,400
2019 $407 $213,900 $49,300 $164,600
2018 $930 $193,800 $41,100 $152,700
2017 $664 $177,000 $36,100 $140,900
2015 $2,195 $166,300 $35,000 $131,300
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 284046

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 116-340-138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.