A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anuja Gupta
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $352,443 - $368,000
One owner home, quality construction by Bob Phillips in Poplar Woods Subdivision! 4BR/2.5BA: 1.5 story home w/2 car garage. Home features custom Amish cabinets in kitchen & bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen & bathrooms, kitchen has all SS appliances & 14x12 deck. Master Bedroom w/tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, double sinks, whirlpool tub & separate tiled shower. Freshly painted, the house has an electronic descaler, keyless entry system, smart thermostat and has a dehumidifier in the crawl space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anuja Gupta
RE/MAX Real Estate Prof Listed on: 03/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Priscila Talley
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokharel Bijaya | -- | Attorney | |
| Phillips Development Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Poplar Woods Development Group Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $327,500 | -2.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $334,900 | +2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Off Market | $327,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $334,900 | +41.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $237,500 | -6.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Price Changed | $252,900 | -6.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Price Changed | $269,800 | -3.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Price Changed | $279,800 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $324,200 | $62,200 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $313,600 | $62,200 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $308,000 | $62,200 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $298,800 | $53,100 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $273,300 | $44,000 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $240,000 | $44,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $240,000 | $44,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $240,000 | $44,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $248,100 | $42,000 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $220,900 | $42,000 | $178,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anuja Gupta
RE/MAX
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Priscila Talley
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Lynch
F.C. Tucker Scott Lynch Group
(812) 701-0081
179 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21843498
APN: 03-96-16-140-001.209-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.