57251 E 24th Ave Strasburg, CO 80136
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57251 E 24th Ave, Strasburg, CO 80136 and is currently estimated at $483,676, approximately $332 per square foot. 57251 E 24th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Strasburg Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
Bought by
Cook David A and Cook Kira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,978
Outstanding Balance
$165,680
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pauls Development East Llc
Bought by
Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David A | $258,580 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Coyote Ridge Strasburg Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook David A | $254,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $33,320 | $6,120 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $30,630 | $5,630 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $35,650 | $5,750 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $25,850 | $5,910 | $19,940 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $25,850 | $5,910 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $25,440 | $6,080 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $25,440 | $6,080 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $23,560 | $3,240 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $23,560 | $3,240 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $21,040 | $3,580 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $13,090 | $2,230 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,960 | $1,480 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map