5726 Matanzas Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,167 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5726 Matanzas Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $141,042, approximately $110 per square foot. 5726 Matanzas Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Pryer Donald and Pryer Susan
Bought by
Pryer David and Pryer Andrca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Pryer Don and Pryer Donald
Bought by
Pryer Donald and Pryer Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryer David | $50,000 | Heartland Title Ins Agency | |
| Pryer Donald | -- | C & C Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $103,552 | $12,500 | $91,052 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $102,612 | $5,000 | $97,612 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $81,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $80,724 | $5,000 | $75,724 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $67,040 | $5,000 | $62,040 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $62,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $64,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $58,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $56,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $54,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $51,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map