5727 Deming Ct Jacksonville, FL 32219
Cisco Gardens/Picketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,358 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5727 Deming Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32219 and is currently estimated at $181,090, approximately $143 per square foot. 5727 Deming Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rufus E. Payne Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Price Eleanor Ramona and Price Eleanor Vann
Bought by
Price Eleanor Vann and Price John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Eleanor Vann | -- | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Eleanor Vann | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |