$485,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

5727 Indigo Crossing Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

48 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the best of Viera West in this efficiently designed 4-bedroom / 2-bath Indigo Crossing home, perfectly situated for families who value convenience and community. Forget the long car lines - you are walking distance to top-rated Manatee Elementary, as well as a community pool, tennis and basketball courts, and playground.Step inside and feel the difference of soaring 9-foot ceilings throughout, where you'll find a smart, space-saving floor plan that maximizes living area. The heart of the home is the open kitchen featuring a walk-in pantry and clear sight-lines into the living room. The windows are dressed in premium Plantation Shutters, offering both timeless elegance and energy efficiency.Storage is abundant here. The home features modular Container Store Elfa closet systems in two bedrooms, a floored attic for holiday bins, and overhead racks in the garage. The garage is equipped with a premium LiftMaster jackshaft system, maximizing overhead clearance for large vehicles. The home upgrades offer style and substance, from the 2022 Roof and 2015 HVAC to abundant adjustable recessed lighting. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for a trampoline or future pool, backed by a privacy wall. The front yard features fresh, new landscaping and solar lights.
Located in a quiet neighborhood known for its legendary Halloween trick-or-treating and friendly neighbors, you are arguably in the most convenient spot in Brevard. Less than 5 minutes from The Avenue (new Trader Joe's), The Crossings at Viera (new Whole Foods), and 2 minutes from Publix and I-95. This is Viera living made easy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Farinella

Coldwell Banker Realty License #536213 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lara Walker

Denovo Realty License #3456521

Denovo Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,049

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,911 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-32-25-0000d.0-0010.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Solarno District Association
  • Indigo Crossing Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,049

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Indigo Crossing Phase 1 Viera Central Pud- A Porti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 280.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 73.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Solarno District
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-32-25-0000d.0-0010.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5048.68

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Jason Dumbaugh and Ryanne Kali
Bought by
Vanremortel Macy and Van Remortel Alexander
Seller's Agent
Nick Farinella
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lara Walker
Denovo Realty
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.98%
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$10,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2022
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Baker Jo Ann and Baker Mark
Bought by
Dumbaugh Kali Ryanne and Dumbaugh Robert Jason
Seller's Agent
Diane D.D. D'Andrea
Brevard Executive R. E. LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kali Dumbaugh
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Baker Jo Ann and Baker Jo Ann
Bought by
Baker Jo Ann and Baker Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Naylor Marissa and Talley Damon
Bought by
Perez Jo Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Naylor Marissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,360
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $485,000 Sunbelt Title
Warranty Deed $430,000 Prestige Title
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $200,100 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $214,100 Hbi Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $485,000 VA
Previous Owner $387,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $190,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $203,360 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $485,000 +1.1% $254 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $479,900 -1.0% $251 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $484,900 +12.8% $254 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Sold $430,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Sale $429,900 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $429,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,877 $387,480 -- --
2024 $4,826 $386,300 -- --
2023 $4,826 $375,050 $115,000 $260,050
2022 $1,839 $139,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,858 $135,910 $0 $0
2020 $1,786 $134,040 $0 $0
2019 $1,726 $131,030 $0 $0
2018 $1,723 $128,590 $0 $0
2017 $1,726 $125,950 $0 $0
2016 $1,744 $123,360 $43,000 $80,360
2015 $1,779 $122,510 $37,000 $85,510
2014 $1,781 $121,540 $31,000 $90,540

MLS Number: 1065473

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-25-0000D.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.